Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free

Beast of the Yellow Night 1971

Related Movie : Santiago 1970 full movie free online

Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free

Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free online : Firstly, Satan saves Ashley from death on condition he become his disciple (and, as it turns out, a hairy murderous beast).

Beast of the Yellow Night is a 1971 Filipino/American horror film, directed by Eddie Romero and starring John Ashley, who co-produced the film with Romero. It was the first release for Roger Corman’s distribution company New World Pictures.

After successfully distributing Beast of Blood in 1970, producer Kane W. Lynn (as Hemisphere Pictures) tried to get the distribution rights to Ashley’s next horror film, titled Beast of the Yellow Night.

Ashley and his production company Four Associates Ltd. put up the money to produce the film themselves in the Philippines, and instead of allowing Lynn to distribute it, he made a deal with Roger Corman’s then-fledgling New World Pictures instead. Lynn’s ex-business partner in Hemisphere Pictures, Eddie Romero, was hired to direct and co-produce, but Lynn was cut out of the deal.

Ashley’s Four Associates Ltd. went on to produce several other films in the Philippines, such as The Twilight People, The Woman Hunt and Ebony, Ivory & Jade, before disbanding. Lynn invested in Sam Sherman’s 1971 sci-fi film Brain of Blood, which did not fare well, and died soon after of cancer in 1975.

Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free online

Plot
The film is set near the end of World War II in the Philippines. Satan (Vic Diaz) saves murderer Joseph Langdon (Ashley) from death on condition that he become his disciple. Satan has Langdon inhabit the bodies of several people over the years, bringing out their latent evil and carrying out the devil’s evil deeds for the next 25 years.

Inhabiting the body of Phillip Rogers and with his face, Langdon tries to exert his own free will, but becomes a hairy, murderous beast — a werewolf on the rampage — and kills several people. His wife Julia (Mary Wilcox) tries to support and comfort him during the day, as does his brother Earl (Ken Metcalfe), but when he meets blind former bandit Sabasas Nan (Andres Centenera), he starts to find the strength to fight back. Inspector de Santos (Leopoldo Salcedo) recognizes Rogers as being Langdon, and takes him into custody, putting him under house arrest.

Rogers attempts to make love to his wife, but changes again and escapes. When he and Nan try to leave the city, they encounter the police and military and Rogers changes again, battling against the combined forces. When a gravely wounded Sabasas Nan asks Rogers to pray for him, he does so, and at that moment, he is shot by Lt. Campos, dies and reverts to his true age, his soul now free.

Profile
Original Title:

Other title: Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie, Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free, Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free online , Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 full movie free watch download online

Also Known As: Beast of the Yellow Night 1971 cast imdb review story Philippines filipino full movie free download online drama trailor eng sub English subtitle subtitle indonesia

Trending Search: the yellow night 2019,beast of blood,yellow night canada,beast of the yellow night rifftrax,beast of blood (1970 full movie),the yellow night movie,beast of the yellow night blu-ray review,beast of blood (1971)

Beast of the Yellow Night 1971

Directed by Eddie Romero
Produced by Eddie Romero, John Ashley, David J. Cohen, Roger Corman, Beverly Miller
Written by Eddie Romero
Starring John Ashley, Vic Diaz
Music by Nestor Robles
Cinematography Justo Paulino
Edited by Ben Barcelon
Production company Four Associates Ltd
Cinema Projects International
Distributed by New World Pictures (U.S.)
Budget US$200,000 or US$60,000

Genre: Drama,Melodrama, Romance, Horror
Country: Philippines
Filming Locations: Philippines
Language: Filipino, Tagalog, English
Length: 83 min
Release Date in Philippines: 01 January 1971
Image Width: 313
Image Height: 448
Video Quality: SD
Video Width: 640
Video Height: 480
View: 100
ContentRating in Philippines: R
Publish Date: 2020-03-02
ContentUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/4wklqhzlr1w041-
embedUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/4wklqhzlr1w041-
Content Is Family Friendly = Yes
Content Requires Subscription = False

Cast

John Ashley as Joseph Langdon/Philip Rogers
Mary Charlotte Wilcox as Julia Rogers (as Mary Wilcox)
Leopoldo Salcedo as Inspector Santos
Eddie Garcia as Det. Lt. Campo
Ken Metcalfe as Earl Rogers
Vic Diaz as Satan
Andres Centenera as blind man
Ruben Rustia as hospital doctor
Don Lipman as U.S. military attaché
Jose Garcia
James Spencer
Carpi Asturias as Langdon’s jungle contact
Jose Roy Jr.
Criselda
Joonee Gamboa as Mateo
Peter Magurean
Nora Nuñez
Johnny Long

Thus, this is the best movies we should watch at free time together with friends or lover or family…
More Resources:

Unknown

Background
  • FembedPhilippines - SD
Info
Cast
Background
Comments 0