Tragic Theater 2015 full movie

Tragic Theater 2015

Related Movie : The Janitor 2014

Tragic Theater 2015 full movie

Tragic Theater 2015 full movie free online : Firstly, A team of exorcists are sent into an old theater that is rumored to have been the site of a great tragedy during its construction.

Tragic Theater is a 2015 Filipino supernatural horror film based on the book of the same name written by G.M. Coronel, starring Andi Eigenmann, Christopher De Leon and John Estrada. It was released on January 8, 2015 by Viva Films.

Plot
Many years ago, a group of construction workers were building a theater when the ceiling collapsed; many survived, but more than a hundred men died when the ceiling fell upon them. They were buried beneath the theater.

Annie (Andi Eigenmann), an engineer, wants to consult a group of exorcists and spirit mediums led by a priest (John Estrada) to help her gather information about an old theater with a dark past before she starts her project there.

But things got worse when she left the circle and is now being possessed by a demon.

Tragic Theater is based on a book that claims that the theater of Manila Film Center is haunted by the spirits of the victim who were buried beneath the building during an accident while it was being built in 1981. Honestly, I am not familiar with the book, but the movie suffers with an unfocused narrative, that mostly doesn’t involve much of the theater and more concerned to its characters. It becomes even less compelling when we do not have much time to care for them. Apart from that side, the movie still offers some impressively staged scares that can be worth paying attention, which is a shame because those well directed scenes aren’t given a better story.

The best part of the movie is the opening scene. It doesn’t really need much of an explanation, the sequence already provides enough dramatic tension to the incident, which could have been just a scene of destruction. The black-and-white treatment made it even more effective.

Tragic Theater 2015 full movie free online

The history alone brings so much potential as a horror film. But in spite that it’s about the exorcism of the titular theater, the film’s story is more focused on the main characters whose backstories have nothing to do with the haunted theater. It spends a lot of time with flashbacks of their personal tragedy, attempting to let the audience care for them. But it just doesn’t work and rather slows down its more interesting exorcism.

Another reason why those scenes exist probably to set up a twist in the end, but the twist eventually doesn’t justify anything whatsoever. The movie just wastes time by these random sad stories when we would rather seek more of the actual threat.

Profile
Original Title: Tragic Theater: The Exorcism of the Film Center 2015
Other title: Tragic Theater 2015 full movie, Tragic Theater 2015 full movie free, Tragic Theater 2015 full movie free online , Tragic Theater 2015 full movie free watch download online

Also Known As: Tragic Theater 2015 cast imdb review story Philippines filipino full movie free download online drama trailor eng sub English subtitle subtitle indonesia

Trending Search: tragic theater full movie,tragic theater full movie download kickass,manila film center tragedy pictures,tragic theater banned,tragic theater book pdf,the mysterious curse of the manila film center,manila theatre,marcos theater,manila film center tragedy tagalo

Directed by Tikoy Aguiluz
Produced by Vic del Rosario Jr.
Written by G.M. Coronel
Based on Tragic Theater by G.M. Coronel
Starring Andi Eigenmann, Christopher de Leon, John Estrada
Music by Emerzon Q. Texon
Cinematography Boy Yñiguez
Edited by Rolando Eucasion, Mirana Medina
Production company VIVA Films

Genre: Drama,Melodrama, Romance, Horror
Country: Philippines
Filming Locations: Philippines
Language: Filipino, Tagalog,
Length: 93 min
Release Date in Philippines: 8 January 2015
Image Width: 302
Image Height: 448
Video Quality: HD
Video Width: 640
Video Height: 480
View: 100
ContentRating in Philippines: PG
Publish Date: 2020-02-06
ContentUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/-w0p1hpwjren011
embedUrl: https://www.fembed.com/v/-w0p1hpwjren011
Content Is Family Friendly = Yes
Content Requires Subscription = False

Tragic Theater 2015

Cast

Andi Eigenmann – Annie Francisco
Christopher de Leon – Miguel Sanchez Agcaoili
John Estrada – Fr. Nilo Marcelo
Lander Vera-Perez – Annie’s Father
Janna Victoria – Annie’s Aunt
Gabe Mercado – Erwin Manabat
Roxanne Barcelo – Arlene de Lara
Josh Padilla – Norman Abalos
Chloe Dauden – Teresa Manalad
Jovic Monsod – Mick Toledo
Sara Polverini – Lana Cristobal
Jourdaine Castillo – Joanna
Sheng Belmonte – Kate Celis
Carissa Quintas – Armie Ronquillo
Janna Roque – Ruth Rivera
Arvic Rivero – Marlo Orlindo
Pio Balbuena – Nanding Jabinal
Clint Bondad – Gil Sanlo
Orlando Sol – Samuel Indanan
Gabriel de Leon – Elden Almario

Thus, this is the best movies we should watch at free time together with friends or lover or family…
More Resources:

Unknown

Background
  • FembedPhilippines - SD
Info
Cast
Background
Comments 0